login register

Western Team Matches

2022 Western Team Match Schedule and Results

Group A: 2022 Season Winner – Meadia Heights Golf Club

 

Match Date Home Team   Away Team
Tuesday, May 3

12:30pm

Meadia Heights (6.5) vs Moselem Springs (2.5)
Tuesday, May 3

11am

Lehigh (6) vs Conestoga (3)
Tuesday, May 10

11am

Meadia Heights (6.5) vs Lehigh (2.5)
Tuesday, May 10

12:30pm

Moselem Springs (6) vs Conestoga (3)
Tuesday, May 17

12pm

Conestoga (2) vs Meadia Heights (7)
Tuesday. May 17

12:30pm

Moselem Springs (7) vs Lehigh (2)

 

Group B: 2022 Season Winner – Honeybrook Golf Club

Match Date Home Team   Away Team
Tuesday, May 3

1pm

Honeybrook (7) vs LedgeRock (2)
Thursday, May 5

1pm

Bent Creek (6) vs Berkshire (3)
Thursday, May 12

1pm

LedgeRock (7.5) vs Berkshire (1.5)
Friday, May 13

1pm

Honeybrook (6.5) vs Bent Creek (2.5)
Thursday, May 19

1pm

Bent Creek (5.5) vs LedgeRock (3.5)
Friday, May 20

11am

Berkshire (0)
*weather shortened to 9 holes
vs Honeybrook (3)
*weather shortened to 9 holes

 

Group A – Match 3:
Home Team: Conestoga Away Team: Meadia Heights
1st Team Front Back Overall 1st Team Front Back Overall
Joyce Herr 1 0 0 Katie Lapinsky 0 1 1
Diane McGarrigle Lisa Dichter
2nd Team 2nd Team
Cathy Wood 1 0 0 Janice Leakway 0 1 1
Krisin Schlageter Julianne Futcher
3rd Team 3rd Team
Constance Murphy 1 1 1
Julie Walsh
TEAM TOTAL 2 TEAM TOTAL 7
Group A – Match 3:
Home Team: Moselem Springs Away Team: Lehigh
1st Team Front Back Overall 1st Team Front Back Overall
Delia Keys 1 1 1 Jackie Beck 0 0 0
Sue Butz-Stavin Laree Beans
2nd Team 2nd Team
Amy Smith-Moniz 1 0 0 Lynn Codrea 0 1 1
Barb Naglak Yvonne Gabel
3rd Team 3rd Team
Alice Reich 1 1 1 Anne Giglio 0 0 0
Doris Reidenhour Diane Adams
TEAM TOTAL 7 TEAM TOTAL 2
Group B – Match 3:
Home Team: Bent Creek Away Team: LedgeRock
1st Team Front Back Overall 1st Team Front Back Overall
Nancy Gray 0 0 0 McKylie Boreman 1 1 1
Lesli Binford June Maier
2nd Team 2nd Team
Bonnie Graybill 1 1 1 Carol Lehman 0 0 0
Rose Sieger Patti Brown
3rd Team 3rd Team
Bobbi Fearnow 1 0.5 1 Q Grabias 0 0.5 0
Bonnie Lundy Char Kocher
TEAM TOTAL 5.5 TEAM TOTAL 3.5
Group B – Match 3:
Home Team: Berkshire Away Team: Honeybrook
1st Team Front Back Overall 1st Team Front Back Overall
Sue Gerhart 0 Allison Long 1
Barb Davis Barb Millichip
2nd Team 2nd Team
Amy Huttner 0 Diane Horsey 1
Beth Caputo Lori DesRuisseaux
3rd Team 3rd Team
Barb Najarian 0 Mary Wren 1
Kathy Volz Maggie Tucker
TEAM TOTAL 0 TEAM TOTAL 3