login Create Account

Western Team Matches

2024 Western Team Match Standings – FINAL

Group A:
Team Wins Losses Ties Pts For Pts Agt
Moselem Springs 3 1 2 23.5 12.5
Coatesville 2 1 3 19.5 16.5
Berkshire 1 4 1 11 25
Group B:
Team Wins Losses Ties Pts For Pts Agt
Honeybrook 2 0 1 20 7
Lancaster 2 0 1 17.5 9.5
Conestoga 1 2 0 14 13
Bent Creek 0 3 0 2.5 24.5
Group C:
Team Wins Losses Ties Pts For Pts Agt
Meadia Heights 3 0 0 22.5 4.5
LedgeRock 2 1 0 12 15
Lehigh 1 2 0 11.5 15.5
Bellewood 0 3 0 8 19

2024 Western Team Match Results

Group A ~ May 9:
Home – Moselem Springs GC Away – Coatesville CC Away – Berkshire CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
1 Delia Keys 0 1 1 1 Lynn Zelner 1 0 0
Sue Butz-Stavin Laura Ryan
2 Barb Naglak 1 0 1 1 Barb Davis 0 1 0
Jill Kramer Beth Caputo
2 Jean Gibson 0 1 0.5 2 Barb Najarian 1 0 0.5
Michele Albright
3 Alice Reich 0 1 0 3 Katie Kinsman 1 0 1
Ginny Stevenson
4 Doris Reidenhour 0 1 1 3 Janice Luck 1 0 0
Donna Stortz Sharon Heck
4 Anita Lockhart 0 1 0.5 4 Kathy Volz 1 0 0.5
Shanna Kimmel
Total Points – Moselem 7 Total Points -Coatesville 6 Total Points -Berkshire 5
MS (4pt) vs. BK (2pt)
MS (3pt) vs. CO (3pt)
BK (3pt) vs. CO (3pt)
Group A ~ May 18:
Home – Coatesville CC Away – Berkshire CC Away – Moselem Springs GC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
1 Lynn Zelner 1 1 1 1 Michele Albright 0 0 0
Lisa Clark Natalie Bell
2 Laura Ryan 0.5 0 0 1 Delia Keys 0.5 1 1
Lori DesRuisseaux Barb Naglak
2 Barb Najarian 0.5 1 1 2 Irene Waitzman 0.5 0 0
Dawn Sarig Jess Wolgemuth
3 Joan Gibson 0 1 1 3 Lori Derr 1 0 0
Laurie Forde Brenda McHale
4 Anita Lockhart 0 0 0 3 Jill Kramer 1 1 1
Bernadette Sardella Alice Reich
4 Noel Garapola 1 0 0.5 4 Doris Reidenhour 0 1 0.5
C. Schifalacqua Anne Sly
Total Points – Coatesville 5.5 Total Points – Berkshire 5 Total Points – Moselem 7.5
MS (2pt) vs. BK (4pt)
MS (5.5pt) vs. CO (0.5pt)
BK (1pt) vs. CO (5pt)
Group A ~ May 23:
Home – Berkshire CC Away – Moselem Springs GC Away – Coatesville CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
1 Michele Albright 0 0 0 1 Delia Keys 1 1 1
Barb Najarian Ronnie Hess
2 Dawn Sarig 0 1 0 1 Lynn Zelner 1 0 1
Lori Derr Lisa Clark
2 Barb Naglak 0 0 0 2 Laura Ryan 1 1 1
Irene Waitzman Laurie Forde
3 Maryann Combs 0 0 0 3 Jill Kramer 1 1 1
Noel Garapola Alice Reich
4 Brenda Miller 0 0 0 3 Katie Kinsman 1 1 1
Debbie Caltagirone Anita Lockhardt
4 Doris Reidenhour 1 1 1 4 Bernadette Sardella 0 0 0
Anne Sly
Total Points – Berkshire 1 Total Points – Moselem 9 Total Points – Coatesville 8
MS (6pt) vs. BK (0pt)
MS (3pt) vs. CO (3pt)
BK (1pt) vs. CO (5pt)
Group B ~ May 2:
Home Team – Lancaster CC Away Team – Honeybrook GC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Hayley Marks 0 0 0 Team 1 Allison Long 1 1 1
Margot Hoerner Samantha Leech
Team 2 Peggy Evans 1 0 0.5 Team 2 Diane Horsey 0 1 0.5
Kathryn Borkgren Jane Riley
Team 3 Brenda Moran 1 1 1 Team 3 Jan Miller 0 0 0
Michele Criste Samantha Swartz
Total Points – Lancaster 4.5 Total Points – Honeybrook 4.5
Group B ~ May 7:
Home Team – Bent Creek CC Away Team – Lancaster CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Nancy Gray 0 0 0 Team 1 Hayley Marks 1 1 1
Lesli Binford Margot Hoerner
Team 2 Bonnie Kraybill 1 0 1 Team 2 Peggy Evans 0 1 0
Mindy Shrom Kathy Borkgren
Team 3 Bonnie Lundy 0 0 0 Team 3 Michele Criste 1 1 1
Total Points – Bent Creek 2 Total Points – Lancaster 7
Group B ~ May 7:
Home Team – Honeybrook GC Away Team – Conestoga CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Allison Long 1 1 1 Team 1 Joyce Herr 0 0 0
Samantha Leech Diane McGarrigle
Team 2 Diane Horsey 1 0.5 1 Team 2 Ronni Yellen 0 0.5 0
Jane Riley Kay Gingrich
Team 3 Jan Miller 0 1 0 Team 3 Kristin Schlageter 1 0 1
Kristin Bender Dawn Wesler
Total Points – Honeybrook 6.5 Total Points -Conestoga 2.5
Group B ~ May 14:
Home Team – Conestoga CC Away Team – Lancaster CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Diane McGarrigle 1 0 0 Team 1 Peggy Evans 0 1 1
Ronnie Yellen Kathryn Borgren
Team 2 Kay Gingrich 0 0 0 Team 2 Brenda Moran 1 1 1
Kristin Schlageter Michelle Criste
Team 3 Dawn Wesler 1 0 1 Team 3 Patti Mauer 0 1 0
Char Kocher Bessie McKernan
Total Points – Conestoga 3 Total Points -Lancaster 6
Group B ~ May 16:
Home Team – Honeybrook GC Away Team – Bent Creek CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Allison Long 1 1 1 Team 1 Nancy Gray 0 0 0
Sam Leech Becky Wilson
Team 2 Mary Wren 1 1 1 Team 2 Carole Revell 0 0 0
Jane Riley Bonnie Lundy
Team 3 Jan Miller 1 1 1 Team 3 0 0 0
Kristen Bender
Total Points – Honeybrook 9 Total Points – Bent Creek 0
Group B ~ May 21:
Home Team – Conestoga CC Away Team – Bent Creek CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Joyce Herr 1 1 1 Team 1 Nancy Gray 0 0 0
Diane McGarrigle Lesli Binford
Team 2 Ronni Yellen 1 0.5 1 Team 2 Becky Wilson 0 0.5 0
Kay Gingrich Bonnie Kraybill
Team 3 Kristin Schlageter 1 1 1 Team 3 Rose Sieger 0 0 0
Dawn Wesler Mindy Shrom
Total Points – Conestoga 8.5 Total Points – Bent Creek 0.5
Group C ~ May 6:
Home Team -LedgeRock GC Away Team – Lehigh CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Laura Hammond 1 0.5 1 Team 1 Maureen Bryan 0 0.5 0
June Maier Jackie Beck
Team 2 Carol Lehman 1 0.5 1 Team 2 Debbie Hawk 0 0.5 0
Chiara Renninger Chris Jaeger
Team 3 Lynn Herlihy 0 0 0 Team 3 Yvonne Gabel 1 1 1
Quality Grabias Lynn Codrea
Total Points – LedgeRock 5 Total Points – Lehigh 4
Group C ~ May 9:
Home Team – Meadia Heights GC Away Team – Bellewood CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Cindy Moore 0.5 1 1 Team 1 Christine Cook 0.5 0 0
Lisa Dichter Tammy Sucoloski
Team 2 Julianne Futcher 1 1 1 Team 2 Kris Kennedy 0 0 0
Mary Fleig Joan Fisher
Team 3 Alicia Moranz 0.5 1 1 Team 3 Tonya Beattie 0.5 0 0
Chris Smith Jackie Balliet
Total Points – Meadia Heights 8 Total Points -Bellewood 1
Group C ~ May 17:
Home Team – Bellewood CC Away Team – LedgeRock GC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Christine Cook 0 1 0 Team 1 Laura Hammond 1 0 1
Tammy Sucoloski Sue Gerhart
Team 2 Kris Kennedy 0 1 1 Team 2 June Maier 1 0 0
Tonya Beattie Carol Lehman
Team 3 Michele Gunzlemann 0 0 0 Team 3 Diane Tobias 1 1 1
Mindy Touhey Shannon Fioravante
Total Points – Bellewood 3 Total Points -LedgeRock 6
Group C ~ May 17:
Home Team – Lehigh CC Away Team – Meadia Heights GC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Jackie Beck 0 0 0 Team 1 Katie Lapinsky 1 1 1
Chris Jaeger Cindy Moore
Team 2 Patty Cox 0.5 0 0 Team 2 Lisa Dichter 0.5 1 1
Colleen Baker Julianne Futcher
Team 3 Holly Harrington 1 0 1 Team 3 Cathy Figart 0 1 0
Priscilla Gigler Kathy Holden
Total Points – Lehigh 2.5 Total Points -Meadia Heights 6.5
Group C ~ May 21:
Home Team – Bellewood CC Away Team – Lehigh CC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Christine Cook 0 1 0.5 Team 1 Madison Seidel 1 0 0.5
Tammy Sucoloski Jackie Beck
Team 2 Kris Kennedy 0 1 0 Team 2 Chris Jaeger 1 0 1
Tonya Beattie Patty Cox
Team 3 Joan Fisher 1 0.5 0 Team 3 Colleen Baker 0 0.5 1
Michele Gunzlemann Amy Scalici
Total Points – Bellewood 4 Total Points -Lehigh 5
Group C ~ May 23:
Home Team – Meadia Heights GC Away Team – LedgeRock GC
Frt Bk Ovl Frt Bk Ovl
Team 1 Cindy Moore 1 0.5 1 Team 1 June Maier 0 0.5 0
Lisa Dichter Carol Lehman
Team 2 Julianne Futcher 1 1 1 Team 2 Diane Tobias 0 0 0
Janice Leakway Shannon Fioravante
Team 3 Cathy Figart 1 0.5 1 Team 3 Pat Butler 0 0.5 0
Constance Murphy Jeannie Edfort
Total Points – Meadia Heights 8 Total Points -LedgeRock 1