LOG IN  |  REGISTER

Congratulations to our 3 Class Champions for the 2020 Season. 

In the Class B Division, Radley Run's Kim Pershouse had a season best at the First Stroke Play at Concord, shooting a very impressive 82.  She managed to hold on to her lead, not playing as well at the Second Stroke Play at Lookaway.  Christine Mulligan (RiverCrest) and Anne Flink (Talamore) each finished 2 shots behind Pershouse, with Mulligan winning the match of cards for second.

In Class C, Ellen Jakubowski (Talamore) and Bernie Malone (Sandy Run) were tied after the First Stroke Play, each shooting 96 at Concord.  At Lookaway, Jakubowksi faired better, shooting 97 to win by 6 over Malone.

In Class D, Hershey's Mill's Judy Dale followed up her 96 at Concord with 100 at Lookaway to win the division by 6 over RiverCrest's Christine Yeager.

Complete Results:

Class B:

Place Name Home Club Concord Lookaway Total
1 Kim Pershouse Radley Run 82 99 181
2* Christine Mulligan RiverCrest 93 90 183
3 Anne Flink Talamore 90 93 183
4 Jane Warwick Yardley 93 93 186
5 Nancy Antoniuk RiverCrest 93 94 187
6 Brenda Johnson RiverCrest 89 99 188
7* Marilyn Young Sandy Run 101 92 193
8 Sue Meckling Jericho 94 99 193
9 Patty Angelos RiverCrest 90 105 195
10 Amanda Bielski RiverCrest 88 108 196
11 Lynne Broadwater Spring Ford 98 100 198
12 Patricia Orlic Indian Valley 96 102 198
13 Helen Moyer RiverCrest 96 103 199
14 Suzanne Betts St. Davids 100 100 200
15 Barb Hampson French Creek 90 111 201
16 Ylva Kelsall St. Davids 102 105 207
17 Barb Gazdick Indian Valley 110 109 219

Class C:

Place Name Home Club Concord Lookaway Total
1 Ellen Jakubowski Talamore 96 97 193
2 Bernie Malone Sandy Run 96 103 199
3 Michele Finley Spring Ford 103 105 208
4 Susan Harbaugh Indian Valley 105 104 209
5 Anne Sly St. Davids 100 110 210
6 Patricia Levering RiverCrest 104 108 212
7 Elaine Flynn Sandy Run 105 112 217
8 Katie Alexander Moorestown 105 116 226

Class D:

Place Name Home Club Concord Lookaway Total
1 Judy Dale Hershey's Mill 96 110 206
2 Christina Yeager RiverCrest 100 112 212
3 Mary Ann Langrall Hershey's Mill 110 111 221
4 Pat DeHart Moorestown 111 114 225
5 Carole Mackrell Chester Valley 120 122 242
6 Kris Furey  Moorestown 124 122 246
[ Back ]