LOG IN  |  REGISTER
  WGAP IN THE NEWS ARCHIVES
 RECENT ARCHIVES
 2019 Team Match Schedule Posted ( 12/4/2018)
 Happy Holidays to our WGAP Family ( 11/30/2018)
 Samantha Miller Wins Tournament of Champions ( 11/5/2018)
 Inaugural Player of the Year Award Winners Announced ( 11/5/2018)
 2019 Executive Committee Slate Announced ( 10/31/2018)
 First WGAP Golf Trip A Success! ( 10/29/2018)
 Class A Player of the Year Standings ( 10/28/2018)
 Class B Player of the Year Standings ( 10/28/2018)
 Boland and Wine Win Barnhard Cup ( 10/23/2018)
 Applecross Wins the Ellen Gowen Hood Shield ( 10/17/2018)
 Warwick, Gera, and Bielski Win Class Championships ( 10/9/2018)
 Class C Player of the Year Standings ( 10/8/2018)
 Class D Player of the Year Standings ( 10/8/2018)
 WGAP Mourns the Loss of Adele Lebow ( 9/21/2018)
 USGA Championship Update - Local Players ( 9/18/2018)
 2nd Round of the Senior and Super Senior Championships - CANCELLED ( 9/17/2018)
 Laughlin and Elliott Win Porter Invitational ( 9/14/2018)
 Sunnybrookís Lisa McGill Named to Rhode Island Golf Hall of Fame ( 9/14/2018)
 CANCELLATION - First Round of Senior and Super Senior Championships ( 9/10/2018)
 Megan and Brian McGowan Win Class A Husband Wife Championship ( 9/8/2018)
 Katie Edelblut Wins Silver Cross ( 8/31/2018)
 Samantha Perrotta Defends Her Farnum Cup TItle ( 8/30/2018)
 J. Wood Platt - Class B, C, and D Results ( 8/28/2018)
 2nd Stroke Play Postponed ( 8/14/2018)
 Class B, C, and D First Stroke Play Results ( 8/10/2018)
 Joanne and John Choyka Win Class B Husband Wife Championship ( 8/8/2018)
 McCallisters and Gleckners Will Playoff For Class D Husband Wife Championship ( 8/7/2018)
 Kirks and McGowans Will Playoff For The Class A Husband Wife Championship ( 8/7/2018)
 Deborah and Thomas Hyland Win Class C Husband Wife Championship ( 8/7/2018)
 Kerry and Katie Rutan Successfully Defend Mater et Filia ( 8/4/2018)
 Rita Cooper Results ( 7/31/2018)
 Area Golf Events ( 7/30/2018)
 Debbie Craig and Brett Diakon Win Griscom Cup ( 7/26/2018)
 Class A J. Wood Platt Caddie Scholarship Tournament ( 7/24/2018)
 Casey Oppenheimer Wins 2nd Straight Junior Girlsí Championship ( 7/20/2018)
 McGarry and Meyers Repeat as Powell Cup Champions ( 7/20/2018)
 Liz Haines Wins Overbrook Invitational ( 7/19/2018)
 Karen Siegel and John Alterman Win Third Straight Boyle Cup ( 7/18/2018)
 Cara Basso Successfully Defends Her Womenís Match Play Title ( 7/13/2018)
 Joan Capriotti Wins Dixon Cup ( 6/27/2018)
 Junior Inter-City Results ( 6/27/2018)
 Gold Key Results ( 6/15/2018)
 Samantha Perrotta Wins the Nancy Wilbur Invitational ( 6/15/2018)
 B, C, and D Better Ball Results ( 6/13/2018)
 Pat Carbone and Judy Southard Win the Robey Cup ( 6/8/2018)
 Lori Ehret and Samantha Perrotta Win Wilmington Invitational ( 6/5/2018)
 Philadelphia Team Wins Inter-City Matches for the Griscom Cup ( 6/1/2018)
 Lissa Perritt and Samantha Perrotta Win the Barlow Cup ( 5/30/2018)
 Nonna Barlow Postponed ( 5/16/2018)
 Results for Challenge and Super Jump Rounds ( 5/11/2018)
 2018 Challenge and Super Jump Information ( 5/11/2018)
 Philadelphia Cup Winner Decided In Playoff ( 5/10/2018)
 Merion Wins The Philadelphia Cup ( 5/10/2018)
 Western Team Match Results ( 5/10/2018)
 Philadelphia PGA and WGAP Junior Girlsí Golf Fun Day - POSTPONED ( 4/30/2018)
 WGAP Team Matches - 4.27 ( 4/27/2018)
 Symetra Tour Junior Clinic at Ravenís Claw ( 4/24/2018)
 Chairmenís Scramble Cancelled ( 4/16/2018)
 Gimpel, DiLisio Play In Symetra Tour Event, Volunteer Opportunities Available ( 4/9/2018)
 New Player of the Year Awards Announced ( 4/6/2018)
 Western Team Match Schedule ( 3/27/2018)
 Chairmenís/Team Match Captainís Meeting PowerPoint ( 2/23/2018)
 Article on Tavistockís Meghan Stasi ( 1/26/2018)

 2017 ARCHIVES

 2016 ARCHIVES

 2015 ARCHIVES