LOG IN  |  REGISTER

Super Jump Matches rained out on Tuesday, May 14.  Rescheduled for Wednesday, May 22.

Please see below for match results.

Challenge Matches:

Challenge for Cup 1 - played at Union League GC - Torresdale
 Sandy Run 1   Huntingdon Valley 1
Result Player   Player Result
3 & 2 Cassidy Gavaghan 1 Jessica Weikel  
  Sharon Melair 2 Tina Gregor 4 & 2
  Michele Gavaghan 3 Maureen Koerwer 19 holes
  Linda Schmitz 4 Bonnie George 4 & 2
  Rose Zantek 5 Christina Schieve 2 & 1
 3 & 1 Lorraine Acierno 6 Susan Brickman-McGrath  
  Sue Harrigan  7 Leslie Darcy 3 & 2
Huntingdon Valley 1 won 5-2. 

 

Challenge for Cup 2 - played at Waynesborough CC
DuPont 1   Old York Road 1
Result Player   Player Result
1 up Amanda Ploener 1 Christy Traenkle  
  Jane Sassaman 2 Ruth Averback 3 & 2
 5 & 4 Julie Smack 3 Alise McNutt  
7 & 6 Cheryl Lissy 4 Rosemary Morrison  
  Karyn Osmundson 5 Susan Smith 4 & 2
  Michelle McCreary 6 Lynne Norton 5 & 4
2 up Jane Vincent 7 Pat Carbone  
DuPont 1 wins 4-3.

 

Challenge for Cup 5 - played at Radnor Valley CC
Chester Valley 1   Huntingdon Valley 2
Result Player   Player Result
1 up Ginny Palmer 1 Betty Ann Kraft  
  Tracy Rolfe 2 Lisa Fazio 2 & 1
  Amy Smith-Moniz 3 Mila Sklar 5 & 4
  Joni Gowdy 4 Christine Decker 4 & 2
  Lisa Kennedy 5 Nancy Dillett 3 & 2
  Diane Kolodziejski 6 Maryann Watson 3 & 2
6 & 4 Carolyn Henry 7 Toni Obrien  
Huntingdon Valley 2 wins 5-2.

 

Challenge for Cup 7 - played at Doylestown CC
Talamore 1   Spring Mill 1
Result Player   Player Result
  Jum Kim 1 Kathleen O'Dell 2 & 1
  Liz Driscoll 2 Debi Vandall 19 holes
5 & 4 Connie Reilly 3 Donna Kushner  
6 & 5 Tish Lawson 4 Jennifer Kalochie  
5 & 3 Sue Mergen 5 Jodi Blackman  
7 & 5 Hanhee Chung 6 Susan Spratt  
7 & 5 Sue Im 7 Alice Geib  
Talamore 1 wins 5-2.

 

Challenge for Cup 8 - played at Radley Run CC
Merion 3   Kennett Square 1
Result Player   Player Result
3 & 2 Martha Sword 1 Lisa Gosselin  
5 & 4 Leigh Wood 2 Janet Johnston  
  Debbie Light 3 Sue Simpson 6 & 4
4 & 2 Maude Wood Kent 4 Judy Pote  
4 & 3 Stevie Thompson 5 Elaine Campbell  
6 & 5 Aimee Weise 6 Karen Liska  
  Ginny Williams 7 Faith DuPuis 5 & 4
Merion 3 wins 5-2.

 

Challenge for Cup 10 - played at Spring Ford CC
Philadelphia Country 2   Aronimink 3
Result Player   Player Result
4 & 3 Nancy Simkiss 1 Peggy Anne Bozzi  
4 & 3 Esther McGill 2 Ellen Willcox  
1 up Sue Deakins 3 Gigi Scullin  
  Marybeth Baldwin 4 Sheryl Durham 8 & 7
  Netchen Kaier 5 Tara Semisch 1 up
1 up Lisa Figge 6 Joan Greewald  
  Judy Shea 7 Tracy Liebezeit 3 & 1
Philadelphia Country 2 wins 4-3.

 

Challenge for Cup 14 - played at Merion GC - West Course
White Manor 1    Doylestown 2
Result Player   Player Result
 6 & 4 Josie Anthony 1 Maureen Leighton  
4 & 2 Laura Reed 2 Sally Deibert  
4 & 3 Monica Whitcomb 3 Nancy Blethen  
3 & 1 Caroline Ignatuk 4 Becky Bonargo  
  Debbie Craig 5 Donna Zebley 5 & 4
2 up  Barbara Droogan 6 Tica Ewing  
2 up Sue Lanby 7 Molly Castor  
White Manor 1 wins 6-1.

 

Super jump for Cup 5 - played at Kennett
 RiverCrest 1   Penn Oaks 1
Result Player   Player Result
    1    
    2    
    3    
    4    
    5    
    6    
    7    
 

 

Super Jump for Cup 10 - played at Trenton 
Union League Torresdale 1   Whitemarsh 2
Result Player   Player Result
4 & 2 Whitney Roller 1 Madelyn Pontari  
2 up Elizabeth Duckworth 2 Cheryl Fox  
6 & 4 Mary Sabbatelli 3 Denise Schauer   
5 & 3 Judy Nilon  4 Kim Driscoll  
  Linda Cannon 5 Meg Gates 3 & 2
  Coleen Lydon  6 Leslie Boris 4 & 2
2 up  Maryann Magurgal 7 Mary Monzo  
Union League Torresdale 1 won 5-2. 

 

Super Jump for Cup 13 - played at Hershey’s Mill
White Manor 1   Wilmington 3
Result Player   Player Result
6 & 4 Judy Weintraub 1 Bernadette Murphy  
  Josie Anthony 2 Mary Kunkemueller 19 holes
5 & 4 Diane Roberts 3 Kathy Klocko   
  Laura Reed 4 Mary Ellen Gibson 2 & 1
6 & 4  Monica Whitcomb 5 Patty Marshall  
2 & 1 Melissa Eldredge  6 Ellen Cannon  
7 & 6 Barbara Droogan 7 Ginny Dellose  
White Manor 1 won 5-2. 

 

Super Jump for Cup 19 - played at Blue Bell

 Talamore 2   Hershey’s Mill 2
Result Player   Player Result
2 up Michele Putnam 1 Amy Kovell  
  Sue Grasso 2 Tammy Wampler 5 & 3
2 & 1 Bunny Schaffer 3 Judy Brackin   
5 & 4  Anne Flink 4 Judy Dale  
7 & 5  Ellen Jakubowski 5 Irene Kane  
9 & 7 Maggie Tiller 6 Jean Hopkins  
Default  Suzanne Bush 7    
Talamore 2 won 6-1. 

 

 

[ Back ]