LOG IN  |  REGISTER

Below is the schedule for the Challenge Matches (Friday, May 10):  Scroll down for Super Jump.

Cup Winner of Cup Below 6th Place in Cup Host Course for Challenge Start Time Special Instructions
1 Sandy Run 1 Huntingdon Valley 1 Union League GC - Torresdale Tee times starting at 9:00am

Caddies will be used
for all groups 
($80-100 per bag
inclusive)

2 DuPont 1 Old York Road 1 Waynesborough CC shotgun start at 9:00am Caddies available. 
Please let WCC
know if you want
one
(602-999-8150 x.226).  
3 Llanerch 1 Manufacturers 1 no challenge - Manufacturers 1 will move down
   
4 Whitemarsh 1 Indian Valley 1 no challenge - Indian Valley 1 will move down   
5 Huntingdon Valley 2 Chester Valley 1 Radnor Valley shotgun start at 9:00am Cart fees will be
charged back. 
Send George
Forster line-up
when available at rvccpro@aol.com.
6 RiverCrest 1 Philmont 1 no challenge - Philmont 1 will move down  
7 Talamore 1 Spring Mill 1 Doylestown shotgun start at 8:20am Cart fees will
be charged
back or credit card. 
Email line-ups to
Travis Deibert
(tdeibert@
doylestowncountry
club.com
).  
8 Merion 3 Kennett Square 1 Radley Run 9:00 start (shotgun/tee times TBD) Cart fee - $33
9 DuPont 2 Rolling Green 1 no challenge - Rolling Green 1 will move down  
10 Aronimink 3 Philadelphia Country 2 Spring Ford shotgun start at 9:00am $30 cart fee -
cash or credit card,
lunch ordered off menu
11 UL Torresdale 1 Concord 1 no challenge - Concord 1 will move down
12 Radley Run 2 Manufacturers 2 no challenge - Manufacturers 2 will move down
13 RiverCrest 2 Indian Valley 2 no challenge - Indian Valley 2 will move down
14 White Manor 1 Doylestown 2 Merion West tee times starting at 8:30am (8 minute intervals) Email line-up to
Brandon at brandonkuzmich
@meriongolfclub.com
when available.  Range address - 181 Golf House Road, Ardmore, PA.  West Course address - 300 Ellis Road, Havertown, PA.  Lunch will be at the East Course.
15 French Creek 1 Phoenixville 1 no challenge - Phoenixville 1 will move down
16 Commonwealth 2 Llanerch 2 no challenge - Llanerch 2 will move down
17 Stonewall 1 Trenton 2 no challenge - Trenton 2 will move down
18 Philadelphia Cricket 4 Little Mill 2 no challenge - Little Mill 2 will move down
19 Overbrook 3 Old York Road 3 no challenge - Overbrook 3 will move up, OYR3 is out
20 Talamore 2 Huntingdon Valley 4 no challenge - Huntingdon Valley 4 will move down
21 RiverCrest 4 Kennett Square 3 no challenge - RiverCrest will move up, Kennett stays in 21

 

Below is the schedule for the Super Jump Matches (NOW 5/22):

Cup Winner of Cup 2 Below 5th Place in Cup Host Course for Super Jump Start Time Special Instructions
5 RiverCrest 1 Penn Oaks 1 Kennett Square  tee times starting at 9:00am $35 cart fee.  Email line-up to rnuechterlein@ksgcc.com by Tuesday.  
10 UL Torresdale 1 Whitemarsh 2 Trenton shotgun start at 8:30am $30 cart fee.  Email the line-ups to Graham Dendler (gdendler@trentoncc.com) when available.
12 RiverCrest 2 Bluestone 1 no super jump - Bluestone 1 will move down
13 White Manor 1 Wilmington 3 Hershey's Mill tee times starting at 8:00am (10 minute intervals) carts - charge back or credit card ($26 + tax), email line-up to Matt Harvey at sqrl72@comcast.net.
16 Stonewall 1 Cedarbrook 2 no super jump - Cedarbrook 2 will move down
19 Talamore 2 Hershey's Mill 2 Blue Bell  tee times starting at 8am  Cash or credit card for cart fee ($30).  Email line-ups to Joey Pohle when available at jpohle@hansen-properties.com.
[ Back ]