LOG IN  |  REGISTER

 

      2017 Challenge Matches
 Cup 6th Place in Cup Winner of Next Cup Host Course Notes Results

Phila.

Sandy Run 1  Gulph Mills 1  Union League at Torresdale 
tee times starting at 8:36
Please let shop know about cart/caddie requests.  Gulph Mills 1 wins. 
 2  Overbrook 1 Commonwealth National 1 Philadelphia Country Club
9:00 shotgun 
 Please let shop know about cart/caddie requests.  Commonwealth National 1 wins. 
 3 Radley Run 1 Philadelphia Cricket 2 Radnor Valley
9:00 shotgun
   Radley Run 1 wins.
 4  Whitford Old York
(NJ) 1
no challenge match - Whitford concedes to move to 5th Cup
 5  Little Mill 1 Gulph Mills 2 no challenge match - Little Mill 1 concedes to move to 6th Cup
 6  Kennett Square 1 Hershey's
Mill 1
 DuPont
9:00 shotgun
   Hershey's Mill 1 wins.
 7 Plymouth   Spring Mill 1 no challenge match - Plymouth concedes to move to 8th Cup
 8  Brookside Pottstown Jericho National 1 no challenge match - Brookside concedes to move to the 9th Cup
9 Concord  RiverCrest 1  no challenge match - Concord concedes to move to the 10th cup
10 Spring
Ford 2 
Philadelphia Country 2 no challenge match - Spring Ford 2 concedes to move to 11th Cup
11 Indian
Valley 2
Aronimink 2 no challenge match - Indian Valley concedes to move to 12th Cup
12 Wilmington 3  Aronimink 3  Merion West
9:00 shotgun
   Aronimink 3 wins.
13 Phoenixville  Fieldstone no challenge match - Phoenixville concedes to move to 14th Cup
14 Llanerch 2  Laurel
Creek 1
Sandy Run
9:00 shotgun
 $25 cart fee - cash/charge back  Laurel Creek 1 wins.
15 Waynesborough 3 Medford
Village 2
no challenge match - Waynesborough 3 concedes to move to the 16th Cup.
16 Tavistock 2 Bala no challenge match - Tavistock 2 concedes to move to the 17th Cup.
17 Little Mill 2  RiverCrest 2  no challenge match - Little Mill 2 concedes to move to the 18th Cup.
18 Springhaven 2   Applecross Wilmington - North
tee times starting at 9:00
  Applecross wins.  
19 Waynesborough 4 French
Creek
no challenge match due to Waynesborough 4 dropping from matches.
20  North
Hills 2
 Stonewall no challenge match due to team dropping in Cup 19 above.
21 Kennett
Square 3 
Hartefeld 2
22

 Radley
Run 3

 Philadelphia Cricket 5

 

2017 Super Jump Matches (dependent on win in Challenge Round)
 Cup 5th Place in Cup Super Jump Challenger from 2 Cups Below At (shotgun at 9:00 unless otherwise noted)  Notes Results
 Rolling Green 1 RiverCrest 1  Gulph Mills
9:00 shotgun
   RiverCrest 1 wins.
10 Waynesborough 2 Aronimink 2  Kennett Square
tee times starting at 10:00
  Aronimink 2 wins. 
16  Merchantville RiverCrest 2 no super jump - Merchantville concedes to move to the 17th cup.
18 Old York Road 3  French Creek no super jump - Old York Road 3 concedes to move to the 19th cup.
19 St. Davids 3 Stonewall no super jump - St. Davids 3 concedes to move to the 20th cup. 
[ Back ]