LOG IN  |  REGISTER
  2000 TOURNAMENTS: HUSBANDWIFEB RESULTS

«  Go back

SCORES FOR THE ENTIRE FIELD

Wife Husband Club Affiliation Out-In Total
Gross
Roddy  Jennings John  Jennings Philadelphia Cricket Club 38-43 81
Linda  Harbison William  Harbison Sandy Run CC 40-42 82
Kathleen  McGeary Kevin  McGeary Llanerch CC 41-41 82
Phyllis  Low Lawrence  Low Trenton CC 39-45 84
Dolores  Landis Arden  Landis Indian Valley CC 40-44 84
Lois  Stern Richard  Stern Philmont CC 39-45 84
Mary Ellen  Holden James  Holden Rolling Green GC 40-45 85
Linda  Altemus Robert  Altemus, Jr. Chester Valley GC 42-43 85
Helen  Cupo Albert  Cupo Sandy Run CC 43-43 86
Jane  Warwick Dennis  Warwick Yardley CC 41-45 86
Joan  Henry Donald  Henry Yardley CC 41-46 87
Judy  Schreiber Robert  Schreiber Yardley CC 41-46 87
Marilyn  Van Istendal George  Van Istendal Burlington CC & Little Mill CC 44-43 87
Betty  Satterley Tom  Satterley Spring Mill CC 40-47 87
Debra  Gera David  Gera Penn Oaks GC 41-46 87
Janice  Stahlheber Norman  Stahlheber Penn Oaks GC 41-46 87
Joan  Higgins Bill  Higgins Indian Valley CC 38-49 87
Judy  Holsten John  Holsten Rolling Green GC 42-46 88
Jacalyn  Diepold John  Diepold Moorestown Field Club 43-46 89
Dorie  Allen Robert  Allen Burlington CC 41-48 89
Ellen  Lordi Tony  Lordi Whitemarsh Valley CC 41-48 89
E. Joan  Lott Marvin  Lott Doylestown CC 40-50 90
Beverly  Simms John  Simms Sandy Run CC 42-49 91
Barbara  Peoples J David  Peoples Sandy Run CC 40-51 91
Deborah  Bell Harry  Bell Penn Oaks GC 43-48 91
Mary  Brickner Joseph  Brickner Trenton CC 46-46 92
Emily  Garrett Jeff  Garrett Spring Mill CC 45-47 92
Janet  Finan Marty  Finan Penn Oaks GC 47-45 92
Karen  Davis Peter  Davis Penn Oaks GC 42-50 92
Marilyn  Loux Harlan  Loux Indian Valley CC 45-47 92
Sara  Stoll Peter  Stoll Cedarbrook CC 44-48 92
Janice  Rieker Van  Rieker Cedarbrook CC 46-46 92
Sheila  Gea Jerome  Gea Chester Valley GC 44-48 92
Jane  O'Donnell James  O'Donnell Burlington CC 43-50 93
Diane  Kirk John  Kirk Llanerch CC 45-48 93
Patricia  Perritt Scott  Perritt Olde York CC 45-48 93
Joan  Hubbert John  Hubbert, Jr. Hersheys Mill GC 44-49 93
Robbie  Hain George  Hain Whitemarsh Valley CC 45-48 93
Patricia  LaVanture George  LaVanture Medford Lakes CC 43-51 94
Martha  Doman John  Doman Spring Mill CC 50-45 95
Carol  Markward Charles  Markward North Hills CC 48-47 95
Lois  Evans Howard  Evans Medford Lakes CC 41-44 95
Kathy  Robson Herbert  Leitsch Rolling Green GC 46-50 96
Audrey  Stratman John  Stratman Hersheys Mill GC 47-49 96
Carolyn  Wallace Ronald  Wallace Doylestown CC 46-51 97
Joyce  Dierks Kenneth  Dierks Spring Mill CC 45-52 97
June  Banks Robert  Banks Aronimink GC 47-50 97
Jean  Brass Clifford  Brass Medford Lakes CC 48-53 101
Marjorie  Crandell Robert  Crandell Kennett Square G & CC 54-49 103
Barbara  Tillman Robert  Tillman Phoenixville CC 46-58 104
Jane  Turner Charles  Turner Medford Lakes CC 49-55 104
Mallary  Hatch James  Hatch, Jr. Lu Lu CC 56-51 107
Alice  McGovern Ed  McGovern Rolling Green GC 52-59 111
Honey  Friedman Stanton  Friedman Rolling Green GC   No Card
Kathleen  Metaxas Mark  Metaxas Olde York CC   DNS
Mary Jane  Wood Craig  Wood Penn Oaks GC   DNS
Joyce  Harrison Peter  Harrison Waynesborough CC   DNS