LOG IN  |  REGISTER
  2000 TOURNAMENTS: A-BSENIORS RESULTS

«  Go back

SCORES FOR THE ENTIRE FIELD


Class A Seniors

Name

Club Affiliation

9/13
Greenacres
9/19
Downington
36-Hole
Total
Janice Albert Green Valley CC 82 87 169
Susan  Trombley Stonewall 85 93 178
Gail  Brown Coatesville CC 84 94 178
Barbara  Gazdick Indian Valley CC 86 92 178
Carole  Eason Radley Run CC 93 88 181
Carol  Longacre Indian Valley CC 93 90 183
Susan  Parkinson Radley Run CC 93 95 188
Susan  Rambo Little Mill CC 92 99 191
Marie  O'Connor Moorestown Field Club 95 97 192
Iris  Sitkin Philmont CC 93 100 193
Mary Ann  McGuire Radley Run CC 91 104 195
Mary  Lee Brookside C.C. Of Allentown 97 Withdrew  
Diane  Cunningham Medford Lakes CC 90 Withdrew  
Mary  Kunkemueller Kennett Square G & CC 90 Withdrew  
Barbara  Matta Medford Lakes CC 91 Withdrew  
Terry  Morrissey Medford Lakes CC 94 Withdrew  
Judith  Wolstenholme Waynesborough CC 95 Withdrew  
Lorraine  Seiberlich Fieldstone Golf Club 98 Withdrew  
Judith  Pote Kennett Square G & CC 96 Withdrew  
Toni  Taormina Little Mill CC 84 DNS  
Gwen  Taylor Little Mill CC 95 DNS  
Jacque  Laird Little Mill CC No Card DNS  
Patricia Hughes  Gelardi Manufacturers G & CC DNS    
Peggy  Bruchansky Medford Village CC DNS    
Carol  Fager Rolling Green GC DNS    


Class A Super-Seniors

Meg  Devitt Rolling Green GC 87 82 169
Neva  Cutler Indian Valley CC 90 105 195
Charlotte  Balick Brandywine CC 91 Withdrew  
Esther  Culbertson Radley Run CC 96 Withdrew  
Jeanne  Flynn Little Mill CC 97 Withdrew  
Constance  Bompadre West Chester G & CC 105 Withdrew  
Patti  Tatnall Philadelphia Cricket Club DNS    
Doris  Kaufman Manufacturers G & CC DNS    


Class B Seniors

Ann  Nelson Medford Village CC 91 102 193
Frances  Fizzano The Springhaven Club 96 108 204
Erma  Uhle Lu Lu CC 98 106 204
Carmela  Rogers Moorestown Field Club 97 110 207
Cheryl  Fizzano The Springhaven Club 94 113 207
Nancy West Medford Village CC 102 105 207
Audrey  Pedrick Radley Run CC 102 110 212
Margaret  Guinan The Springhaven Club 96 117 213
Elaine  Snyder Talamore at Oak Terrace CC 104 DQ  
Sis  Schantz Brookside C.C. Of Allentown 97 Withdrew  
Annette  Russell Radley Run CC 95 Withdrew  
Patricia  LaVanture Medford Lakes CC 99 Withdrew  
Faythe  Uminski Medford Lakes CC 101 Withdrew  
Barbara  Schwab Medford Lakes CC 107 Withdrew  
Lois  Evans Medford Lakes CC 108 Withdrew  
Gloria  Gleichert Radley Run CC 110 No Card  
Pat  Casey Aronimink GC 107 DNS  
Roslyn  Coopersmith Philmont CC 105 DNS  
Lois  Stern Philmont CC 100 DNS  
Janet  Merritt Little Mill CC 107 DNS  
Barbara  Peoples Sandy Run CC DNS    
Beverly  Simms Sandy Run CC DNS    
Roddy  Jennings Philadelphia Cricket Club DNS    


Class B Super-Seniors 

Shirley  Timins Indian Valley CC 95 98 193
Ruth  Cromie The Springhaven Club 97 105 202
Mickey  Cotter Medford Village CC 105 110 215
Merk  Raffensperger Moorestown Field Club 111 112 223
Barbara  Tillman Phoenixville CC 98 DQ  
Joyce  McAuley Medford Village CC 111 No Card  
Jane  Turner Medford Lakes CC 101 Withdrew  
Ella  Kester West Chester G & CC 103 Withdrew  
Mavis  Dobson Radley Run CC 104 Withdrew  
June  Banks Aronimink GC 107 DNS  
Suzanne  Patterson Indian Valley CC 113 DNS  
Priscilla  Bretschger Aronimink GC 94 DNS  
Adele  Lebow Spring-Ford CC 101 DNS  
Katherine  Woodling Spring-Ford CC 112 DNS  
Eleanor  Lord Rolling Green GC 107 DNS  
Sonja  Steuber Indian Valley CC 111 DNS  
Marilyn  Cunningham Aronimink GC No Card DNS